Skip to content

32 Yorktown RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 1999

Property Information

Block806
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,625
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
24%
Improvement Value:$121,900
76%
Total Assessment$160,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,256+2.8%
2024$18,730+3.3%
2023$18,132+0.2%
2022$18,104+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036560-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,420DeedBook 4647, Page 209Recorded6/16/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968