Skip to content

57 Dunhams Corner RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2024

Property Information

Block86.10
Lot61.06
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1504

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,132
Acreage0.94

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
28%
Improvement Value:$54,800
72%
Total Assessment$76,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,124+2.8%
2024$8,875+10.0%
2023$8,071+0.2%
2022$8,059+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

DeedBook 19480, Page 357

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

To:

Sq Ft1,077DeedBook 18841, Page 1093Recorded2/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$175,875

To:

Sq Ft1,077DeedBook 18497, Page 1381Recorded6/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003338-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008582-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

DeedBook 5351, Page 338

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950