Skip to content

554 Ryders LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2020

Property Information

Block87.05
Lot16.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1701

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCAPE 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,060
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,300
43%
Improvement Value:$58,500
57%
Total Assessment$102,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,341+2.8%
2024$12,004+3.3%
2023$11,621+0.2%
2022$11,603+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 17321, Page 1670NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045880-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021981-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,060DeedBook 5616, Page 542NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded1/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

To:

DeedBook 4451, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951