Skip to content

42 Fairfield RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$319,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2013

Property Information

Block88.06
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1902

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,200
35%
Improvement Value:$60,300
65%
Total Assessment$92,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,105+2.8%
2024$10,801+3.3%
2023$10,456+0.2%
2022$10,440+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002929-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024935-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,500

To:

Sq Ft1,674DeedBook 6523, Page 367

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 5270, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954