Skip to content

79 Deerfield RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2018

Property Information

Block88.08
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1902

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage2,438
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
25%
Improvement Value:$97,400
75%
Total Assessment$129,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,534+2.8%
2024$15,110+3.3%
2023$14,627+0.2%
2022$14,605+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012753-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 4658, Page 593

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 3875, Page 220

Property Sale

Sale
$132,100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985