Skip to content

18 Sheffield CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2023

Property Information

Block88.21
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1802

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionTH PRINCETON
Dwellings1
ZoningVG3
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
24%
Improvement Value:$47,500
76%
Total Assessment$62,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,621+3.1%
2024$7,394+3.3%
2023$7,154+0.1%
2022$7,144+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook 19196, Page 966

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 19158, Page 148Recorded2/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013483-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 5657, Page 492Recorded4/21/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986