Skip to content

28 Van Pelt CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2016

Property Information

Block88.30
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1903

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionTH PERSIMMON
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage901
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
29%
Improvement Value:$37,600
71%
Total Assessment$52,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,315+2.8%
2024$6,142+3.3%
2023$5,946+0.2%
2022$5,937+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 6837, Page 56

Foreclosure Case F-052674-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 4220, Page 460

Property Sale

Sale
$71,650

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984