Skip to content

37 E Wycoff Way(Unit C0037)East Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2020

Property Information

Block88.43
Lot1
QualifierC0037
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1810

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionTH PENNBROOK
Dwellings1
ZoningVG3
Sq Footage1,071
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
23%
Improvement Value:$49,200
77%
Total Assessment$64,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,829+3.1%
2024$7,595+3.3%
2023$7,349+0.1%
2022$7,339+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

DeedBook 17869, Page 1518

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7053, Page 879NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012965-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

To:

DeedBook 3607, Page 896

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986