Skip to content

8 Gonder CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2015

Property Information

Block88.61
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1807

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage4,202
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
16%
Improvement Value:$207,100
84%
Total Assessment$247,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,131+4.6%
2024$28,806+3.3%
2023$27,873+0.1%
2022$27,834+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

Sq Ft4,202DeedBook 6773, Page 721

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6460, Page 789Recorded6/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-062097-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5662, Page 691