Skip to content

72 Race Track RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2023

Property Information

Block89.01
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2005

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCAPE 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
35%
Improvement Value:$49,500
65%
Total Assessment$75,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,100+2.8%
2024$8,851+3.3%
2023$8,568+0.2%
2022$8,556+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

DeedBook 19333, Page 518

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 17244, Page 630Recorded7/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 6366, Page 31NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/11/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 6263, Page 587NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/20/2011

Foreclosure Case F-008887-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

DeedBook 4984, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 3955, Page 746

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952