Skip to content

9 Terry LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2023

Property Information

Block89.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2005

Building Details

Building Class13
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,212
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,400
11%
Improvement Value:$211,900
89%
Total Assessment$239,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,728+2.8%
2024$27,943+802.2%
2023$3,097-52.6%
2022$6,535+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

DeedBook 19230, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 17513, Page 295NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014595-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment