Skip to content

13 Violet CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2017

Property Information

Block89.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2005

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,520
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
30%
Improvement Value:$70,800
70%
Total Assessment$101,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,161+2.8%
2024$11,829+3.3%
2023$11,451+0.2%
2022$11,434+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft2,520DeedBook 7024, Page 536

Foreclosure Case F-030972-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 5594, Page 636Recorded12/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 5537, Page 778Recorded8/23/2005