1014 Wood Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $366,100
- Last sale
- $811,828Jul 27, 2007
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 3,332 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 861
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Edison Twp
- Tax map page
- 91
- Land description
- 70X110
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RBB
- Square feet
- 3,332
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $87,600
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $278,500
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $366,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,794
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2005–20215events20052021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- $811,828
Deed recorded
+127% vs 2005Per sq ft$244Held1.6 yrsSq ft3,332NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedSep 12, 2007 Property Built
- $357,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$259Sq ft1,379NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedDec 28, 2005
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,794 | +0.5% | $87,600 | $278,500 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $21,677 | +0.3% | $87,600 | $278,500 | $366,100 |
| 2022 | $21,611 | +0.9% | $87,600 | $278,500 | $366,100 |
| 2021 | $21,413 | +3.9% | $87,600 | $278,500 | $366,100 |
| 2020 | $20,604 | +3.0% | $87,600 | $278,500 | $366,100 |
| 2019 | $20,002 | +2.2% | $87,600 | $278,500 | $366,100 |
| 2018 | $19,579 | +1.9% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2017 | $19,215 | +4.0% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2016 | $18,480 | +3.0% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2015 | $17,940 | +3.1% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2014 | $17,394 | +1.0% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2013 | $17,223 | +1.0% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2012 | $17,045 | +5.4% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2011 | $16,174 | +2.6% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2010 | $15,770 | +4.5% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2009 | $15,085 | +5.9% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2008 | $14,240 | +137.1% | $87,600 | $276,600 | $364,200 |
| 2007 | $6,006 | +7.4% | $87,600 | — | $87,600 |
| 2006 | $5,591 | +2.9% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 2005 | $5,432 | +4.6% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 2004 | $5,193 | +5.5% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 2003 | $4,922 | +6.6% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 2002 | $4,618 | +4.7% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 2001 | $4,413 | +16.0% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 2000 | $3,805 | +2.8% | $87,600 | $71,700 | $159,300 |
| 1999 | $3,703 | +6.7% | $74,100 | $71,700 | $145,800 |
| 1998 | $3,470 | +9.7% | $74,100 | $71,700 | $145,800 |
| 1997 | $3,164 | +3.8% | $74,100 | $71,700 | $145,800 |
| 1996 | $3,047 | +6.6% | $74,100 | $71,700 | $145,800 |
| 1995 | $2,858 | +6.0% | $74,100 | $71,700 | $145,800 |
| 1994 | $2,697 | 0.0% | $74,100 | $71,700 | $145,800 |
| 1993 | $2,697 | -4.4% | $74,100 | $71,900 | $146,000 |
| 1992 | $2,822 | -4.6% | $74,100 | $82,700 | $156,800 |
| 1991 | $2,957 | +15.2% | $90,400 | $82,700 | $173,100 |
| 1990 | $2,566 | +6.3% | $96,400 | $85,000 | $181,400 |
| 1989 | $2,415 | — | $103,700 | $85,000 | $188,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
