81 Jonesdale Ave. Metuchen, NJ 08840
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $150,600
- Last sale
- $418,000Mar 8, 2022
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 988 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 167
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Metuchen Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 73X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 988
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,300
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $65,300
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $150,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,474
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1950–20224events19502022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 72 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,474 | +3.5% | $85,300 | $65,300 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $10,123 | +13.9% | $85,300 | $65,300 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $8,889 | +1.3% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | +3.0% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $8,514 | +0.4% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $8,482 | +0.3% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $8,455 | +2.6% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $8,240 | +2.3% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $8,057 | +2.6% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $7,855 | +2.1% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | +2.7% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2013 | $7,490 | +2.0% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2012 | $7,344 | +4.0% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2011 | $7,063 | +3.6% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2010 | $6,814 | +3.9% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2009 | $6,560 | +4.9% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2008 | $6,255 | +6.1% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2007 | $5,898 | +8.1% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2006 | $5,455 | +7.3% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2005 | $5,084 | +4.7% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2004 | $4,855 | +4.3% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2003 | $4,655 | +7.7% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2002 | $4,324 | +4.4% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2001 | $4,140 | +3.9% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 2000 | $3,984 | +3.0% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1999 | $3,870 | -0.4% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1998 | $3,884 | +0.7% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1997 | $3,856 | +2.7% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1996 | $3,756 | +4.4% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1995 | $3,599 | +4.6% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1994 | $3,441 | +13.7% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1993 | $3,026 | +6.2% | $85,300 | $57,500 | $142,800 |
| 1992 | $2,850 | +3.4% | $30,200 | $37,500 | $67,700 |
| 1991 | $2,755 | +5.7% | $30,200 | $37,500 | $67,700 |
| 1990 | $2,606 | +4.3% | $30,200 | $37,500 | $67,700 |
| 1989 | $2,498 | — | $30,200 | $37,500 | $67,700 |
6 Pleasant Pl., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,008 sq ftAssessed $142,1000.20 mi away+2% sq ftView details4 Pleasant Pl., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,008 sq ftAssessed $190,0000.20 mi away+2% sq ftView details77 Kempson Pl., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,005 sq ftAssessed $180,0000.35 mi away+2% sq ftView details15 Goodwill Pl., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,020 sq ftAssessed $162,0000.55 mi away+3% sq ftView details5 James Pl., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential978 sq ftAssessed $150,0000.43 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 69 Jonesdale Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 4
- 44 Henry St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 6
- 54 Henry St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 10
- 56 Henry St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 12
- 60 Henry St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 14
- 57 Railroad Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 22
- 55 Railroad Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 23
- 53 Railroad Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 24
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
