79 Orchard Ave. Metuchen, NJ 08840
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $156,700
- Last sale
- —Apr 18, 2024
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,020 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 215
- Lot
- 68
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Metuchen Boro
- Tax map page
- 75
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R2
- Square feet
- 2,020
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,000
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $77,700
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $156,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,648
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19721event1972
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,648 | +3.5% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $10,283 | +8.2% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $9,505 | +1.4% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $9,376 | +3.1% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $9,092 | +0.4% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $9,058 | +0.3% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $9,028 | +2.7% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $8,792 | +2.3% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $8,591 | +2.6% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $8,370 | +2.1% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $8,195 | +2.8% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $7,969 | +2.0% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2012 | $7,809 | +4.1% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2011 | $7,500 | +3.8% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2010 | $7,228 | +4.0% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2009 | $6,949 | +5.1% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2008 | $6,613 | +6.3% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2007 | $6,222 | +8.5% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2006 | $5,736 | +7.6% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2005 | $5,329 | +4.9% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2004 | $5,078 | -0.6% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2003 | $5,108 | +7.7% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2002 | $4,745 | +4.4% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2001 | $4,543 | +3.9% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 2000 | $4,372 | +3.0% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1999 | $4,247 | -0.4% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1998 | $4,262 | +0.7% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1997 | $4,231 | +2.7% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1996 | $4,121 | +4.4% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1995 | $3,949 | +4.6% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1994 | $3,776 | +0.7% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1993 | $3,750 | +6.2% | $79,000 | $77,700 | $156,700 |
| 1992 | $3,532 | +3.4% | $31,600 | $52,300 | $83,900 |
| 1991 | $3,415 | +5.7% | $31,600 | $52,300 | $83,900 |
| 1990 | $3,230 | +4.3% | $31,600 | $52,300 | $83,900 |
| 1989 | $3,096 | — | $31,600 | $52,300 | $83,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 116 Main St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 1
- 114 Main St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 2
- 4 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 4
- 6 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 6.01
- 26 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 6.02
- 32 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 6.03
- 40 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 17
- 48 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 19
- 52 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 22
- 54 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 24
- 60 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 26
- 62 Myrtle Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 28
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
