21 Lowell Ave. Metuchen, NJ 08840
Actions
Property flags
Built 2016 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $360,000
- Last sale
- $830,000Dec 31, 2019
- Built
- 2016
- Size
- 1,462 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 32
- Lot
- 29
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Metuchen Boro
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-F-CL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,462
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $145,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $215,000
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $360,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,038
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 2012–20218events20122021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $810,000
Deed recorded
+212% vs 2016Per sq ft$554Held6 moSq ft1,462NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMar 15, 2017 - $259,825
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$178Held3.9 yrsSq ft1,462NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 15, 2016 Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,038 | +3.5% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $24,199 | +8.0% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $22,410 | +1.3% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $22,115 | +3.0% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $21,463 | +0.4% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $21,384 | +0.3% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $21,316 | +109.9% | $145,000 | $215,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | +2.9% | $145,000 | — | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $9,874 | +2.7% | $114,000 | $62,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $9,616 | +7.8% | $113,800 | $61,200 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $8,920 | +2.9% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2013 | $8,668 | +2.1% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2012 | $8,490 | +4.2% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2011 | $8,146 | +3.9% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2010 | $7,841 | +4.1% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2009 | $7,530 | +5.2% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2008 | $7,156 | +6.5% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2007 | $6,719 | +8.8% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2006 | $6,177 | +7.9% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2005 | $5,723 | +5.1% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2004 | $5,443 | +3.7% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2003 | $5,248 | +7.3% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2002 | $4,893 | +3.7% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2001 | $4,717 | +3.1% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 2000 | $4,577 | +3.2% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1999 | $4,437 | -0.4% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1998 | $4,455 | +0.8% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1997 | $4,420 | +2.8% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1996 | $4,297 | +4.7% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1995 | $4,105 | +4.9% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1994 | $3,913 | +4.2% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1993 | $3,754 | +6.7% | $113,800 | $61,000 | $174,800 |
| 1992 | $3,518 | +3.7% | $50,400 | $40,300 | $90,700 |
| 1991 | $3,391 | +6.3% | $50,400 | $40,300 | $90,700 |
| 1990 | $3,192 | +4.8% | $50,400 | $40,300 | $90,700 |
| 1989 | $3,047 | — | $50,400 | $40,300 | $90,700 |
168 Christol St., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,398 sq ftAssessed $375,0000.45 mi away-4% sq ftView details34 Ross Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,536 sq ftAssessed $360,0000.65 mi away+5% sq ftView details91 Upland Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,463 sq ftAssessed $200,0000.73 mi awaysame sizeView details104 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,520 sq ftAssessed $290,0000.89 mi away+4% sq ftView details174 Grove Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Residential1,466 sq ftAssessed $188,2000.54 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
