76 Maple Ave. Metuchen, NJ 08840
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $375,000
- Last sale
- $780,000Oct 22, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,882 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 59
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Metuchen Boro
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 50X120
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-F-CL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R2
- Square feet
- 2,882
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $100,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $275,000
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $375,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $26,081
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1990–202111events19902021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 27 years
- $145,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 13, 1990
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,081 | +3.5% | $100,000 | $275,000 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $25,208 | +8.0% | $100,000 | $275,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $23,344 | +1.3% | $100,000 | $275,000 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $23,036 | +10.4% | $100,000 | $275,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $20,867 | +3.3% | $100,000 | $250,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $20,202 | +143.5% | $100,000 | $250,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $8,295 | +2.6% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $8,084 | +2.3% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $7,904 | +2.6% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $7,707 | +2.1% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | +2.7% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2013 | $7,348 | +2.0% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2012 | $7,205 | +6.3% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2011 | $6,781 | +3.6% | $81,000 | $59,100 | $140,100 |
| 2010 | $6,542 | +3.9% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2009 | $6,298 | +4.9% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2008 | $6,005 | +6.1% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2007 | $5,662 | +8.1% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2006 | $5,237 | +7.3% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2005 | $4,881 | +4.7% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2004 | $4,661 | +4.3% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2003 | $4,469 | +7.7% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2002 | $4,151 | +4.4% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2001 | $3,975 | +3.9% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 2000 | $3,825 | +3.0% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 1999 | $3,715 | +2.0% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 1998 | $3,642 | +0.7% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $137,100 |
| 1997 | $3,615 | +2.7% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $133,900 |
| 1996 | $3,522 | +4.4% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $133,900 |
| 1995 | $3,374 | +5.7% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $133,900 |
| 1994 | $3,191 | +9.1% | $78,000 | $59,100 | $133,900 |
| 1993 | $2,923 | +6.2% | $78,000 | $54,400 | $132,400 |
| 1992 | $2,753 | +3.4% | $31,200 | $34,200 | $65,400 |
| 1991 | $2,662 | +5.7% | $31,200 | $34,200 | $65,400 |
| 1990 | $2,518 | +4.3% | $31,200 | $34,200 | $65,400 |
| 1989 | $2,413 | — | $31,200 | $34,200 | $65,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 54 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 1
- 58 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 4
- 70 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 7
- 72 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 9
- 80 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 13
- 84 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 15
- 88 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 17
- 92 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 19
- 96 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 21
- 100 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 23
- 104 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 25
- 108 Maple Ave., Metuchen, NJ 08840Lot 27
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
