39 12th Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1942 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $307,900
- Last sale
- $1Feb 15, 2012
- Built
- 1942
- Size
- 2,100 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 113
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 89.3
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S W BASEMENT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 2,100
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $173,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $134,900
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $307,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,593
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1942–20126events19422012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $159,900
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1991Held5.1 yrsRecordedAug 6, 1998 - 7 years
- $145,000
Deed recorded
+193% vs 1982Held8.5 yrsRecordedJan 31, 1991 - 8 years
- $49,500
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,593 | +3.6% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | +2.2% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | -0.1% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | +2.2% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $7,947 | +0.8% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2019 | $7,885 | +2.0% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2018 | $7,731 | +1.5% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2017 | $7,617 | +2.9% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2016 | $7,402 | +4.2% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2015 | $7,100 | +10.2% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | +1.3% | $173,000 | $134,900 | $307,900 |
| 2013 | $6,363 | +10.4% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2012 | $5,762 | +4.3% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2011 | $5,526 | +3.5% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2010 | $5,341 | +2.1% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2009 | $5,229 | +5.2% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2008 | $4,970 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2007 | $4,815 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2006 | $4,633 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2005 | $4,587 | +29.1% | $45,000 | $106,400 | $151,400 |
| 2004 | $3,552 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 2003 | $3,366 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 2002 | $3,189 | +3.6% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 2001 | $3,078 | +5.0% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 2000 | $2,931 | +0.9% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1999 | $2,906 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1998 | $2,819 | +0.4% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1997 | $2,807 | +1.8% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1996 | $2,757 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1995 | $2,645 | +5.4% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1994 | $2,509 | +36.0% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1993 | $1,845 | +6.5% | $45,000 | $79,200 | $124,200 |
| 1992 | $1,733 | +0.3% | $5,600 | $22,400 | $28,000 |
| 1991 | $1,728 | +10.8% | $5,600 | $22,400 | $28,000 |
| 1990 | $1,560 | +10.7% | $5,600 | $22,400 | $28,000 |
| 1989 | $1,408 | — | $5,600 | $22,400 | $28,000 |
56 Avenue K, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,960 sq ftAssessed $378,2000.09 mi away-7% sq ftView details44 Mayberry Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,132 sq ftAssessed $369,4000.62 mi away+2% sq ftView details31 Avenue J, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,995 sq ftAssessed $343,6000.03 mi away-5% sq ftView details53 Avenue J, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,408 sq ftAssessed $314,0000.15 mi away+15% sq ftView details50 Tenth Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,084 sq ftAssessed $321,4001.35 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
