2 11th Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $427,300
- Last sale
- $20,750Jul 5, 1984
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 2,385 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 141
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 89.3
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 2,385
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $173,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $254,300
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $427,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,926
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1984–20245events19842024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 38 years
Property Built
- $20,750
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$9Sq ft2,385
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,926 | +3.6% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2023 | $11,511 | +2.2% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2022 | $11,259 | -0.1% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2021 | $11,272 | +2.2% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2020 | $11,029 | +0.8% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2019 | $10,943 | +2.0% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2018 | $10,730 | +1.5% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2017 | $10,571 | +2.9% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2016 | $10,272 | +4.2% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2015 | $9,854 | +17.8% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2014 | $8,363 | +1.3% | $173,000 | $254,300 | $427,300 |
| 2013 | $8,259 | +10.4% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2012 | $7,479 | +4.3% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2011 | $7,172 | +3.5% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2010 | $6,933 | +2.1% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2009 | $6,787 | +5.2% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2008 | $6,451 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2007 | $6,249 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2006 | $6,013 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2005 | $5,954 | +10.1% | $45,000 | $151,500 | $196,500 |
| 2004 | $5,408 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 2003 | $5,125 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 2002 | $4,856 | +3.6% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 2001 | $4,686 | +5.0% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 2000 | $4,463 | +0.9% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1999 | $4,425 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1998 | $4,293 | +0.4% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1997 | $4,274 | +1.8% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1996 | $4,198 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1995 | $4,028 | +5.4% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1994 | $3,820 | +11.9% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1993 | $3,414 | +6.5% | $45,000 | $144,100 | $189,100 |
| 1992 | $3,206 | +0.3% | $5,600 | $46,200 | $51,800 |
| 1991 | $3,196 | +10.8% | $5,600 | $46,200 | $51,800 |
| 1990 | $2,885 | +10.7% | $5,600 | $46,200 | $51,800 |
| 1989 | $2,606 | — | $5,600 | $46,200 | $51,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
