27 Tyndale Avenue Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $358,400
- Last sale
- $99Sep 10, 2003
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 1,998 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 165
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 1,998
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $131,000
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $227,400
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $358,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,003
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–20033events19882003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 15 years
- $104,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,003 | +3.6% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2023 | $9,655 | +2.2% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | -0.1% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2021 | $9,455 | +2.2% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2020 | $9,250 | +0.8% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2019 | $9,179 | +2.0% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2018 | $8,999 | +1.5% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2017 | $8,867 | +2.9% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2016 | $8,616 | +4.2% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2015 | $8,265 | +21.8% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | +1.3% | $131,000 | $227,400 | $358,400 |
| 2013 | $6,700 | +10.4% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2012 | $6,067 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2011 | $5,818 | +3.5% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2010 | $5,624 | +2.1% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2009 | $5,506 | +5.2% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2008 | $5,233 | +3.2% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2007 | $5,069 | +3.9% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2006 | $4,878 | +1.0% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2005 | $4,830 | +148.3% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2004 | $1,945 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $124,400 | $159,400 |
| 2003 | $1,843 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 2002 | $1,746 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 2001 | $1,685 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 2000 | $1,605 | +0.9% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1999 | $1,591 | +3.1% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1998 | $1,544 | +0.4% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1997 | $1,537 | +1.8% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1996 | $1,510 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1995 | $1,448 | +5.4% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1994 | $1,374 | +39.9% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1993 | $982 | +6.5% | $35,000 | $33,000 | $68,000 |
| 1992 | $922 | +0.3% | $2,800 | $12,100 | $14,900 |
| 1991 | $919 | +10.8% | $2,800 | $12,100 | $14,900 |
| 1990 | $830 | +10.7% | $2,800 | $12,100 | $14,900 |
| 1989 | $749 | — | $2,800 | $12,100 | $14,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 27 Monmouth Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1
- 35 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3
- 33 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 7
- 31 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 10
- 29 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 12
- 25 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 16
- Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 20
- 19 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 21
- 15 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 24
- 13 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 28
- 11 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 30
- 311 Spotswd-Engtwn Rd., Jamesburg, NJ 08831Lot 32
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
