280 Fernhead Avenue Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $243,900
- Last sale
- $1Jul 19, 2021
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,508 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 178
- Lot
- 49
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 1,508
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $131,000
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $112,900
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $243,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,807
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1952–20213events19522021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $58,900
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,807 | +3.6% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | +6.4% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | -0.1% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | +2.3% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | +0.8% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | +2.1% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | +1.6% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | +3.0% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | +4.4% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | +68.1% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | +1.4% | $131,000 | $112,900 | $243,900 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | +11.4% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2012 | $2,833 | +4.7% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2011 | $2,707 | +3.8% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2010 | $2,608 | +2.4% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2009 | $2,548 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2008 | $2,409 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2007 | $2,326 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2006 | $2,229 | +1.1% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2005 | $2,204 | +6.7% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2004 | $2,067 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2003 | $1,995 | -4.1% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2002 | $2,080 | +3.6% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2001 | $2,007 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 2000 | $1,912 | +0.9% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 1999 | $1,895 | +3.1% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 1998 | $1,839 | +0.4% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 1997 | $1,831 | +1.8% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 1996 | $1,798 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 1995 | $1,725 | +30.6% | $35,000 | $46,000 | $81,000 |
| 1994 | $1,321 | +41.2% | $35,000 | $30,400 | $65,400 |
| 1993 | $936 | +6.5% | $35,000 | $30,400 | $65,400 |
| 1992 | $879 | +0.3% | $2,800 | $11,400 | $14,200 |
| 1991 | $876 | +10.8% | $2,800 | $11,400 | $14,200 |
| 1990 | $791 | +10.7% | $2,800 | $11,400 | $14,200 |
| 1989 | $714 | — | $2,800 | $11,400 | $14,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 104 Belluscio Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2
- 87 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 5
- 85 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8
- 85 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 10
- 81 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 11
- 79 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 13
- 75 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 17
- 73 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 19
- 69 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 21
- 67 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 25
- 65 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 27
- 63 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 29.1
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
