Perrineville Road (Block 18 Lot 17) Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Public Property2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $849,500
- Last sale
- $395,000Nov 13, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 75.8 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 75.8000
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- SHED W/ VACANT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RRFL
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 75.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $848,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- $1,500
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $849,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2021)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1988–202010events19882020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $395,000
Deed recorded
+88% vs 1993Held27.2 yrsNU codeGovernment (15)RecordedDec 17, 2020 - 26 years
- $210,000
Deed recorded
-81% vs 1988Held3.1 yrsRecordedSep 23, 1993 - 5 years
- $1,129,590
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $22,580 | +2.3% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2020 | $22,070 | +0.8% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2019 | $21,900 | +1.6% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2018 | $21,560 | +1.5% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2017 | $21,238 | +2.5% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2016 | $20,728 | +3.5% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2015 | $20,031 | +99.7% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | +0.8% | $848,000 | $1,500 | $849,500 |
| 2013 | $9,957 | +11.3% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2012 | $8,945 | +5.0% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2011 | $8,519 | +4.2% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2010 | $8,178 | +2.2% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2009 | $8,004 | +5.9% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2008 | $7,557 | +5.1% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2007 | $7,191 | +2.3% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2006 | $7,030 | +0.7% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2005 | $6,985 | +6.3% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2004 | $6,572 | +6.7% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2003 | $6,160 | +5.1% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2002 | $5,862 | +4.9% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2001 | $5,588 | +5.2% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 2000 | $5,313 | +0.9% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1999 | $5,267 | +1.3% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1998 | $5,198 | +0.4% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1997 | $5,175 | +1.3% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1996 | $5,107 | +4.7% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1995 | $4,878 | +4.9% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1994 | $4,649 | -46.3% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1993 | $8,653 | +7.7% | $227,400 | $1,600 | $229,000 |
| 1992 | $8,036 | -0.8% | $112,400 | $18,900 | $131,300 |
| 1991 | $8,101 | +10.6% | $112,400 | $18,900 | $131,300 |
| 1990 | $7,327 | +10.7% | $112,400 | $18,900 | $131,300 |
| 1989 | $6,618 | — | $112,400 | $18,900 | $131,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 109 Old Church Road, Jamesburg, NJ 08831Lot 1
- Union Valley Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.1 (QFARM)
- 124 Union Valley Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.1
- 120 Union Valley Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- Union Valley Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.2
- Union Valley-Gravel Hill, Jamesburg, NJ 08831Lot 5
- 2 Kerryann Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 4 Kerryann Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.2
- 6 Kerryann Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.3
- 5 Kerryann Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.4
- 3 Kerryann Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.5
- 1 Kerryann Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
