100 Union Val-Hal Acre Rd Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $306,200
- Last sale
- —Oct 31, 2024
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- .9200
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R30
- Square feet
- 1,352
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $169,200
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $137,000
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $306,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,607
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19581event1958
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,607 | +3.6% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $8,307 | +2.3% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | -0.3% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $8,139 | +2.3% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $7,955 | +0.8% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | +1.6% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | +1.5% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2017 | $7,655 | +2.5% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2016 | $7,471 | +3.5% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | +21.3% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | +0.8% | $169,200 | $137,000 | $306,200 |
| 2013 | $5,909 | +11.3% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2012 | $5,308 | +5.0% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2011 | $5,055 | +4.2% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2010 | $4,853 | +2.2% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2009 | $4,750 | +5.9% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2008 | $4,485 | +5.1% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2007 | $4,267 | +2.3% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2006 | $4,172 | +0.7% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2005 | $4,145 | +6.3% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2004 | $3,900 | +6.7% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2003 | $3,656 | +5.2% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2002 | $3,476 | +4.9% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2001 | $3,313 | +5.1% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 2000 | $3,153 | +0.9% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1999 | $3,126 | +1.3% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1998 | $3,085 | +0.4% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1997 | $3,071 | +1.3% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1996 | $3,031 | +4.7% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1995 | $2,895 | +4.9% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1994 | $2,759 | +21.0% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1993 | $2,280 | +7.7% | $62,200 | $73,700 | $135,900 |
| 1992 | $2,118 | -0.8% | $5,500 | $29,100 | $34,600 |
| 1991 | $2,135 | +10.6% | $5,500 | $29,100 | $34,600 |
| 1990 | $1,931 | +10.7% | $5,500 | $29,100 | $34,600 |
| 1989 | $1,744 | — | $5,500 | $29,100 | $34,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.3
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.5
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.6
- Clearbrook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.3
- 265 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- 261 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 4
- 269 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 5
- 275 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 271 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.4
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8.7
- Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 9.4
- 111 Union Valley Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 10.1
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
