214 Gravel Hill Road Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $312,500
- Last sale
- $99Apr 23, 2004
- Built
- 2002
- Size
- 1,120 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 29
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- 5.5500
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RRFL
- Square feet
- 1,120
- Acreage
- 5.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $166,500
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $146,000
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $312,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,784
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1991–20043events19912004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,784 | +3.6% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $8,478 | +2.3% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $8,284 | -0.3% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $8,306 | +2.3% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $8,119 | +0.8% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2019 | $8,056 | +1.6% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | +1.5% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2017 | $7,813 | +2.5% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | +3.5% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2015 | $7,369 | +3.9% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2014 | $7,093 | +0.8% | $166,500 | $146,000 | $312,500 |
| 2013 | $7,039 | +11.3% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2012 | $6,324 | +5.0% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2011 | $6,023 | +4.2% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2010 | $5,781 | +2.2% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2009 | $5,658 | +5.9% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2008 | $5,343 | +5.1% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2007 | $5,084 | +2.3% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2006 | $4,970 | +0.7% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2005 | $4,938 | +6.3% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2004 | $4,647 | +56.2% | $70,200 | $91,700 | $161,900 |
| 2003 | $2,975 | +5.2% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2002 | $2,829 | +4.9% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2001 | $2,696 | +5.1% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 2000 | $2,566 | +0.9% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1999 | $2,544 | +1.3% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1998 | $2,511 | +0.4% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1997 | $2,500 | +1.3% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1996 | $2,466 | +4.7% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1995 | $2,356 | +4.9% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1994 | $2,245 | -3.5% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1993 | $2,326 | +7.7% | $70,200 | $40,400 | $110,600 |
| 1992 | $2,160 | -0.8% | $15,100 | $20,200 | $35,300 |
| 1991 | $2,178 | +10.6% | $15,100 | $20,200 | $35,300 |
| 1990 | $1,970 | +10.7% | $15,100 | $20,200 | $35,300 |
| 1989 | $1,779 | — | $15,100 | $20,200 | $35,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 264 Gravel Hill Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1
- Gravel Hill Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.1 (QFARM)
- 250 Gravel Hill Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.1
- 39 Gravel Hill-Sptswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.3
- 116 East Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.5
- 110 East Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.6
- Gravel Hill-Sptswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.7
- 31 Gravel Hill-Spotswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.8 (QFARM)
- 31 Gravel Hill-Sptswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.8
- 35 Gravel Hill-Spotswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.9
- 35 Gravel Hill-Sptswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.9 (QFARM)
- Gravel Hill-Sptswd Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
