952 Route #33 Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $446,100
- Last sale
- $1May 1, 2019
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 1,942 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 2
- Land description
- 1.7700
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- HD
- Square feet
- 1,942
- Acreage
- 1.77 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $263,500
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $182,600
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $446,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,540
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1932–20194events19322019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $200,000
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,540 | +3.6% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2023 | $12,103 | +2.3% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2022 | $11,826 | -0.3% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2021 | $11,857 | +2.3% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2020 | $11,590 | +0.8% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2019 | $11,500 | +1.6% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2018 | $11,322 | +1.5% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2017 | $11,153 | +2.5% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2016 | $10,885 | +3.5% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2015 | $10,519 | -7.5% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2014 | $11,373 | +0.8% | $263,500 | $182,600 | $446,100 |
| 2013 | $11,287 | +11.3% | $70,800 | $188,800 | $259,600 |
| 2012 | $10,140 | +5.0% | $70,800 | $188,800 | $259,600 |
| 2011 | $9,657 | +4.2% | $70,800 | $188,800 | $259,600 |
| 2010 | $9,270 | +62.9% | $70,800 | $188,800 | $259,600 |
| 2009 | $5,690 | +5.9% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2008 | $5,372 | +5.1% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2007 | $5,112 | +2.3% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2006 | $4,998 | +0.7% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2005 | $4,965 | +6.3% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2004 | $4,672 | +6.7% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2003 | $4,379 | +5.1% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2002 | $4,168 | +4.9% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2001 | $3,972 | +5.2% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 2000 | $3,777 | +0.9% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 1999 | $3,744 | +40.1% | $70,800 | $92,000 | $162,800 |
| 1998 | $2,672 | -3.9% | $70,800 | $46,900 | $117,700 |
| 1997 | $2,780 | +1.3% | $70,800 | $46,900 | $117,700 |
| 1996 | $2,743 | +4.7% | $70,800 | $52,200 | $123,000 |
| 1995 | $2,620 | +4.9% | $70,800 | $52,200 | $123,000 |
| 1994 | $2,497 | +54.0% | $70,800 | $52,200 | $123,000 |
| 1993 | $1,621 | +7.7% | $70,800 | $52,200 | $123,000 |
| 1992 | $1,506 | -0.8% | $8,300 | $16,300 | $24,600 |
| 1991 | $1,518 | +10.6% | $8,300 | $16,300 | $24,600 |
| 1990 | $1,373 | +15.4% | $8,300 | $16,300 | $24,600 |
| 1989 | $1,190 | — | $8,300 | $16,300 | $24,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Butcher Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.5
- 97 Butcher Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.6
- 956 Route #33, Jamesburg, NJ 08831Lot 2
- 93 Butcher Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3
- 950 Route #33, Jamesburg, NJ 08831Lot 5
- 946 Route #33, Jamesburg, NJ 08831Lot 6
- 944 Route #33, Monroe, NJ 08831Lot 7.1
- 9999 Route #33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 7.2
- 936 Route #33, Monroe, NJ 08831Lot 8.1
- Route #33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8.3 (QFARM)
- 940 Route #33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8.4
- 940 Route #33, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8.4 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
