364 Applegarth Road Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1912 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $226,600
- Last sale
- $345,000Feb 8, 2022
- Built
- 1912
- Size
- 1,534 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 45
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 36.1
- Land description
- .1900
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- NC
- Square feet
- 1,534
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $113,500
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $113,100
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $226,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,553
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1912–20225events19122022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $345,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$225Sq ft1,534RecordedFeb 10, 2022 - 5 years
Foreclosure Case
Multi- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Nov 10, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 105 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,553 | +3.6% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | +2.5% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | -0.3% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | +2.4% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | +1.1% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | +1.5% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $5,887 | +1.6% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | +2.6% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | +3.7% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | +43.2% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | +1.3% | $113,500 | $113,100 | $226,600 |
| 2013 | $3,756 | +10.4% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2012 | $3,403 | +5.4% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2011 | $3,228 | +4.0% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2010 | $3,105 | +2.0% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2009 | $3,043 | +5.2% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2008 | $2,892 | +4.6% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2007 | $2,764 | +3.5% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2006 | $2,670 | +2.0% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2005 | $2,619 | +6.6% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2004 | $2,457 | +5.9% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2003 | $2,320 | +5.4% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2002 | $2,201 | +4.0% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2001 | $2,115 | +4.6% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 2000 | $2,022 | +2.2% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1999 | $1,979 | +1.8% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1998 | $1,945 | 0.0% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1997 | $1,945 | +1.3% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1996 | $1,919 | +4.2% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1995 | $1,842 | +4.9% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1994 | $1,757 | -11.0% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1993 | $1,974 | +6.7% | $31,100 | $54,200 | $85,300 |
| 1992 | $1,850 | +0.8% | $1,100 | $28,500 | $29,600 |
| 1991 | $1,835 | +10.7% | $1,100 | $28,500 | $29,600 |
| 1990 | $1,658 | +11.1% | $1,100 | $28,500 | $29,600 |
| 1989 | $1,492 | — | $1,100 | $28,500 | $29,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
