133 Gravel Hill-Sptswd Rd Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1957 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $290,700
- Last sale
- $400,000Jun 5, 2025
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,472 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 50
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 59
- Land description
- .6000
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R30
- Square feet
- 1,472
- Acreage
- 0.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $141,000
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $149,700
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $290,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,407
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1957–20254events19572025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 28 years
- $130,000
Deed recorded
- 40 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,407 | +3.6% | $141,000 | $149,700 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | +2.5% | $141,000 | $149,700 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | -0.3% | $141,000 | $149,700 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $7,936 | +2.4% | $141,000 | $149,700 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | +5.3% | $141,000 | $149,700 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $7,360 | +1.4% | $141,000 | $138,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | +1.6% | $141,000 | $138,000 | $279,000 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | +2.6% | $141,000 | $138,400 | $279,400 |
| 2016 | $6,965 | +3.7% | $141,000 | $138,400 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $6,720 | -0.2% | $141,000 | $138,400 | $279,400 |
| 2014 | $6,735 | +1.3% | $141,000 | $138,400 | $279,400 |
| 2013 | $6,649 | +10.4% | $44,200 | $106,800 | $151,000 |
| 2012 | $6,025 | +1.6% | $44,200 | $106,800 | $151,000 |
| 2011 | $5,930 | +4.0% | $44,200 | $106,800 | $151,000 |
| 2010 | $5,704 | +2.0% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2009 | $5,589 | +5.2% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2008 | $5,312 | +4.6% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2007 | $5,077 | +3.5% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2006 | $4,905 | +2.0% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2005 | $4,811 | +6.6% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2004 | $4,513 | +5.9% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2003 | $4,262 | +5.5% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2002 | $4,040 | +4.0% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2001 | $3,883 | +4.6% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 2000 | $3,714 | +2.2% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1999 | $3,635 | +11.1% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1998 | $3,273 | 0.0% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1997 | $3,273 | +1.5% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1996 | $3,226 | +4.6% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1995 | $3,085 | +5.4% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1994 | $2,928 | +19.3% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1993 | $2,455 | +7.6% | $44,200 | $112,500 | $156,700 |
| 1992 | $2,281 | +0.9% | $3,600 | $37,700 | $41,300 |
| 1991 | $2,261 | +12.3% | $3,600 | $37,700 | $41,300 |
| 1990 | $2,013 | +13.0% | $3,600 | $37,700 | $41,300 |
| 1989 | $1,782 | — | $3,600 | $37,700 | $41,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 321 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.1
- 325 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.2
- 333 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.7
- 423 Buckelew Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.9
- Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.16 (QFARM)
- 337 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.16
- 335 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.17
- 335 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.17 (QFARM)
- 351 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.18
- 349 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.19
- 331 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.21
- 339 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.22
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
