31 Mott Avenue Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,224,900
- Last sale
- —Oct 31, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 15,086 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 86
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 82.2
- Land description
- 1.2600
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 15,086
- Acreage
- 1.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,260,000
- 57%
- Improvement value
- $964,900
- 43%
- Total assessment
- $2,224,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $62,097
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62,097 | +3.6% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2023 | $59,939 | -1.1% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2022 | $60,584 | -0.3% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2021 | $60,740 | +2.4% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2020 | $59,316 | +1.1% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2019 | $58,693 | +1.5% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2018 | $57,803 | +1.6% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2017 | $56,891 | +2.6% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2016 | $55,467 | +3.7% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2015 | $53,509 | -31.9% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2014 | $78,563 | +1.3% | $1,260,000 | $964,900 | $2,224,900 |
| 2013 | $77,559 | +10.4% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2012 | $70,284 | +5.4% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2011 | $66,655 | +4.0% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2010 | $64,119 | +2.0% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2009 | $62,833 | +5.2% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2008 | $59,715 | +4.6% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2007 | $57,073 | +3.5% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2006 | $55,135 | +2.0% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2005 | $54,078 | +6.6% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2004 | $50,731 | +5.9% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2003 | $47,913 | +5.4% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2002 | $45,447 | +4.0% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2001 | $43,685 | +4.6% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 2000 | $41,748 | -11.6% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 1999 | $47,238 | +1.8% | $46,400 | $1,715,100 | $1,761,500 |
| 1998 | $46,423 | 0.0% | $46,400 | $1,989,700 | $2,036,100 |
| 1997 | $46,423 | +157.3% | $46,400 | $1,989,700 | $2,036,100 |
| 1996 | $18,043 | +4.2% | $46,400 | $755,500 | $801,900 |
| 1995 | $17,321 | +4.9% | $46,400 | $755,500 | $801,900 |
| 1994 | $16,519 | +11.4% | $46,400 | $755,500 | $801,900 |
| 1993 | $14,827 | +6.7% | $46,400 | $755,500 | $801,900 |
| 1992 | $13,894 | +0.8% | $11,300 | $211,000 | $222,300 |
| 1991 | $13,783 | +73.0% | $11,300 | $211,000 | $222,300 |
| 1990 | $7,969 | +11.1% | $11,300 | $211,000 | $222,300 |
| 1989 | $7,172 | — | $11,300 | $131,000 | $142,300 |
2 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Commercial15,149 sq ftAssessed $3,135,0001.55 mi awaysame sizeView details365 Spotswd-Eng Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Commercial15,000 sq ftAssessed $3,040,9003.02 mi away-1% sq ftView details8 Centre Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Commercial15,664 sq ftAssessed $3,824,6001.56 mi away+4% sq ftView detailsForsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Commercial16,717 sq ftAssessed $1,663,4001.61 mi away+11% sq ftView detailsLinks Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831CommercialAssessed $1,884,3001.02 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
