129 Helmetta Road Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $287,600
- Last sale
- $1Mar 5, 2003
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,836 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 82.3
- Land description
- 56X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 1,836
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $126,900
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $160,700
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $287,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,027
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1955–20226events19552022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 29 years
- $135,000
Deed recorded
+17% vs 1987Held6.3 yrsRecordedJun 30, 1993 - 6 years
- $115,000
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,027 | +3.6% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | +2.2% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | -0.1% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $7,587 | +2.2% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | +0.8% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2019 | $7,365 | +2.0% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | +1.5% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | +2.9% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | +4.2% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2015 | $6,632 | +18.0% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | +1.3% | $126,900 | $160,700 | $287,600 |
| 2013 | $5,552 | +10.4% | $35,800 | $96,300 | $132,100 |
| 2012 | $5,028 | +4.3% | $35,800 | $96,300 | $132,100 |
| 2011 | $4,822 | +3.5% | $35,800 | $96,300 | $132,100 |
| 2010 | $4,660 | +2.1% | $35,800 | $96,300 | $132,100 |
| 2009 | $4,563 | +39.3% | $35,800 | $96,300 | $132,100 |
| 2008 | $3,276 | +3.2% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2007 | $3,174 | +3.9% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2006 | $3,054 | +1.0% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2005 | $3,024 | +5.9% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2004 | $2,854 | +5.5% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2003 | $2,705 | +5.5% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2002 | $2,563 | +3.6% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2001 | $2,473 | +5.0% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 2000 | $2,355 | +0.9% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1999 | $2,335 | +3.1% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1998 | $2,265 | +0.4% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1997 | $2,255 | +1.8% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1996 | $2,216 | +4.2% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1995 | $2,126 | +5.4% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1994 | $2,016 | +32.4% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1993 | $1,522 | +6.5% | $35,800 | $64,000 | $99,800 |
| 1992 | $1,430 | +0.3% | $1,800 | $21,300 | $23,100 |
| 1991 | $1,425 | +10.8% | $1,800 | $21,300 | $23,100 |
| 1990 | $1,287 | +10.7% | $1,800 | $21,300 | $23,100 |
| 1989 | $1,162 | — | $1,800 | $21,300 | $23,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
