Skip to content

721 Hwy 34Matawan, NJ 07747

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2015

Property Information

Block3236.24
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityOld Bridge Twp
Tax Map Page3.13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
ZoningR20
Sq Footage7,901
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,000
43%
Improvement Value:$187,400
57%
Total Assessment$328,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,876+4.1%
2024$18,134+4.9%
2023$17,284+1.2%
2022$17,074+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft7,901DeedBook 6664, Page 518

Foreclosure Case F-048702-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6074, Page 215Recorded8/19/2009