Skip to content

319 Dorsey St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block101.04
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page23.2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SS}2G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,049
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
30%
Improvement Value:$193,300
70%
Total Assessment$275,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,309+0.2%
2024$8,292+1.1%
2023$8,204+0.0%
2022$8,201-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft2,049DeedBook 7059, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,049DeedBook 6828, Page 855Recorded6/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043585-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 4313, Page 408

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937