Skip to content

346 Reade St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2018

Property Information

Block101.06
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page23.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3S-V-SD-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage918
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,400
44%
Improvement Value:$90,400
56%
Total Assessment$162,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,912+0.2%
2024$4,902+1.1%
2023$4,850+0.0%
2022$4,848-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

To:

Sq Ft918DeedBook 17361, Page 518

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6174, Page 436

Foreclosure Case F-044988-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5377, Page 222Recorded9/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5070, Page 461

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4501, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986