Skip to content

495 Fayette St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2003

Property Information

Block101.06
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page23.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3S-V-SD-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,900
40%
Improvement Value:$114,700
60%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,811+0.2%
2024$5,799+1.1%
2023$5,738+0.0%
2022$5,736-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000778-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 5260, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986