Skip to content

341 Herbert St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2019

Property Information

Block101.06
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page23.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3S-V-SD-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage935
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
44%
Improvement Value:$95,800
56%
Total Assessment$170,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,144+0.2%
2024$5,134+1.1%
2023$5,079+0.0%
2022$5,077-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft935DeedBook 17638, Page 873

Foreclosure Case F-000076-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042756-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,080
DeedBook 5294, Page 305

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4156, Page 182

Property Sale

Sale
$800,012,350
DeedBook 3743, Page 730

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986