Skip to content

326 Herbert St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 1999

Property Information

Block104.01
Lot39.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page23.2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5S-A-CC-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
38%
Improvement Value:$150,200
62%
Total Assessment$242,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,307+0.2%
2024$7,293+1.1%
2023$7,215+0.0%
2022$7,213-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045244-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 4769, Page 569

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$148,000
DeedBook 3796, Page 597

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952