Skip to content

340 Wilson St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2025

Property Information

Block105.02
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-V-CL-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,941
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,600
33%
Improvement Value:$206,100
67%
Total Assessment$305,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,223+0.2%
2024$9,205+40.4%
2023$6,557+0.0%
2022$6,555-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

DeedBook 19794, Page 1811

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,941DeedBook 19258, Page 492

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 19146, Page 763Recorded2/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006442-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4641, Page 827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925