Skip to content

321 Watson Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2002

Property Information

Block115
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,200
34%
Improvement Value:$176,600
66%
Total Assessment$266,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,049+0.2%
2024$8,033+1.1%
2023$7,948+0.0%
2022$7,945-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003460-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4948, Page 776Recorded8/29/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909