Skip to content

317 Rector St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1969
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2026

Property Information

Block130
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF&B
Dwellings1
ZoningR-MM
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
60%
Improvement Value:$60,000
40%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,526+0.2%
2024$4,517+1.1%
2023$4,469+0.0%
2022$4,467-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

DeedBook 19961, Page 1381

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 6969, Page 55Recorded4/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-057097-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4398, Page 182Recorded3/26/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969