Skip to content

368 Rector St Unit 407Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2026

Property Information

Block136.01
Lot1
QualifierCB407
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page29.2

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionBAYSHORE II XP
Dwellings1
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage1,297
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,500
48%
Improvement Value:$82,500
52%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,827+0.2%
2024$4,818+1.1%
2023$4,766+0.0%
2022$4,765-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900

To:

Sq Ft1,297DeedBook 6706, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6658, Page 868Recorded2/3/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$279,920

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$279,920

From:

To:

DeedBook 6626, Page 676Recorded10/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044784-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 5833, Page 410

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007