Skip to content

448 Amboy Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2015

Property Information

Block169
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S 1RET/1APT
Dwellings0
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage2,604
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,300
36%
Improvement Value:$208,800
64%
Total Assessment$328,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,260+3.9%
2024$9,879+1.1%
2023$9,774+0.0%
2022$9,771-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,604DeedBook 6701, Page 231

Foreclosure Case F-048941-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052729-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5390, Page 547

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4476, Page 706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920