Skip to content

732 Vincent Pl.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2025

Property Information

Block189.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page37.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-S-CC-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,900
55%
Improvement Value:$95,600
45%
Total Assessment$211,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,381+0.2%
2024$6,368+1.1%
2023$6,301+0.0%
2022$6,298-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

DeedBook 19830, Page 1922

Property Sale

Sale
$149,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 7045, Page 240Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013120-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000

To:

DeedBook 5090, Page 493

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000

To:

DeedBook 4065, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949