Skip to content

498 Mc Keon St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2024

Property Information

Block189.03
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page37.2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-DG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,126
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,300
32%
Improvement Value:$217,900
68%
Total Assessment$318,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,600+0.2%
2024$9,581+1.1%
2023$9,479+0.0%
2022$9,476+5.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

To:

DeedBook 19393, Page 1464

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,126DeedBook 17473, Page 993Recorded4/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,126DeedBook 6717, Page 831Recorded8/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019672-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$314,443

To:

DeedBook 5969, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

To:

DeedBook 5789, Page 657

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 5619, Page 492

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929