Skip to content

720 New Brunswick AvePerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2008

Property Information

Block190.05
Lot21.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page37.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,615
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,000
41%
Improvement Value:$172,500
59%
Total Assessment$293,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,855+0.2%
2024$8,837+1.1%
2023$8,743+0.0%
2022$8,740-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005882-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 5425, Page 215Recorded12/15/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 3875, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954