Skip to content

568 Colgate Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2016

Property Information

Block190.07
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page37.1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SB
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,600
39%
Improvement Value:$185,500
61%
Total Assessment$305,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,205+0.2%
2024$9,187+1.1%
2023$9,089+0.0%
2022$9,086-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021310-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$385,000
DeedBook 5815, Page 197

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$335,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 698

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$256,000
DeedBook 5225, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951