Skip to content

543 Neville St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2016

Property Information

Block195
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
57%
Improvement Value:$84,300
43%
Total Assessment$195,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,904+0.2%
2024$5,893+1.1%
2023$5,830+0.0%
2022$5,828-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 6867, Page 659Recorded9/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018347-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4768, Page 706Recorded4/25/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4495, Page 522Recorded5/1/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4294, Page 512Recorded1/2/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929