Skip to content

156 Lewis St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2023

Property Information

Block19
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-B-SD-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,619
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
36%
Improvement Value:$109,800
64%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,177+0.2%
2024$5,167+1.1%
2023$5,112+0.0%
2022$5,110-0.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

DeedBook 19376, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

To:

DeedBook 6426, Page 477

Foreclosure Case F-032794-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 5565, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

To:

DeedBook 5296, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

To:

DeedBook 5079, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

To:

DeedBook 4522, Page 806

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 3577, Page 908

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919