Skip to content

464 Lawrie St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2001

Property Information

Block202
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,686
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,600
27%
Improvement Value:$256,700
73%
Total Assessment$353,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,659+0.2%
2024$10,638+1.1%
2023$10,525+0.0%
2022$10,521-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000510-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,686DeedBook 4985, Page 116Recorded11/30/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4151, Page 616Recorded5/23/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929