Skip to content

498a Amboy Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2006

Property Information

Block209
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-V-SD-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,500
36%
Improvement Value:$100,300
64%
Total Assessment$155,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,700+0.2%
2024$4,691+1.1%
2023$4,641+0.0%
2022$4,640-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025380-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 5651, Page 580

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 4103, Page 751

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929