Skip to content

194 Broad St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$441,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2006

Property Information

Block224
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,200
31%
Improvement Value:$180,700
69%
Total Assessment$262,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,932+0.2%
2024$7,916+1.1%
2023$7,832+0.0%
2022$7,829-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028374-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$441,000

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 5791, Page 704

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 3744, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959