Skip to content

152 William St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1899
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2006

Property Information

Block251
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,864
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
34%
Improvement Value:$157,200
66%
Total Assessment$238,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,186+0.2%
2024$7,172+1.1%
2023$7,096+0.0%
2022$7,094-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030611-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5175, Page 649Recorded5/9/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4619, Page 708Recorded3/23/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4388, Page 560Recorded2/3/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899